Leisure Employment Services Limited, Hemel Hempstead

Leisure Employment Services Limited
1 Park Lane
HP2 4YL Hemel Hempstead
Hertfordshire England
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
LEISURE EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 PARK LANE, HP2 4TU, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, Hertfordshire England
Company Number
00951537
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
CALA GRAN CARAVAN PARK LIMITED
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
03 Apr 1969
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Haven Careers : About Us Our Locations Our History We operate award-wining, family-focused caravan parks around the British coastline as part of the Bourne Leisure family. The 36 parks have an excess of 36, 000 caravan pitches, making Bourne the largest operator of caravan parks in the UK. All our parks offer the opportunity to own a holiday home, and our owners services teams looks after in excess of 23, 500 holiday home owners. All of our guests come to our parks to enjoy a variety of activities and experiences from our entertainment and activities programmes to just wanting to escape from daily life and just spend quality and simple family time together.
Our holiday home owners and holiday guests come to us enjoy the ‘breath of fresh’ experience we strive to achieve which is at the heart of our strategy. During 2013 alone we provided a great holiday experience for over 2 million families, in addition to selling over 5, 800 caravans to new and existing owners, drawn by the enduring appeal of our holiday home ownership proposition. As a brand we are proud of our award winning team, having been recognised in so many different ways.
Some of our proudest achievements are; Top 25 Best Big Companies, British Travel Award winners, TTG Travel Awards winner, Green Tourism Awards, Travolution, Customer Service Training Awards Winner plus many more.


Keywords:
Recruitment Consultants, Recruitment Agencies, Non-Trading Company
Leisure Employment Services Limited is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Leisure Employment Services Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 24 KD TOWER, COTTERELLS
    HP1 1AS  Hemel Hempstead
  2. KD TOWER, COTTERELLS
    HP1 1FW  Hemel Hempstead
  3. KD TOWER, COTTERELLS
    HP1 1FW  Hemel Hempstead
  4. Suite 7 Kd Tower Cotterells
    HP1 1FW  Hemel Hempstead
  5. Suite 7 Kd Tower Cotterells
    HP1 1FW  Hemel Hempstead
  6. Lord Alexander House Waterhouse Street
    HP1 1DH  Hemel Hempstead
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies