Insulating Windows Ltd, Hemel Hempstead

write review
updated on 06 November 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 49 min.
13 h 49 min

Official Data

Official Name
INSULATING WINDOWS LIMITED
Reg. office address
5 MARK ROAD, HP2 7BN, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, Hertfordshire
Company Number
06070334
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
03/09/2009 - I.W.L. HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED
06/05/2009 - JEFFERIES ESSEX NOMINEE (NO 102) LIMITED
19/03/2007 - TFT (NO 3) LIMITED
SIC Code
22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Date of Incorporation
26 Jan 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

For 28 years Insulating Windows has been installing windows, doors and conservatories to the same high standards that all of our customers have enjoyed. We use our unique fabrication methods to manufacture high quality and durable products designed specifically for your home by our experienced and talented team.


Products
Conservatories, Doors, Energy Rated Windows, Replacement Doors, Replacement Windows, Windows, Double Glazing
Services
Full range of composite doors and fascia and soffits
Facilities
Domestic work, Commercial work, Free estimates, Insurance work undertaken, Cards accepted
Service Areas
Hemel hempstead, St. albans, Berkhamsted, Abbots langley, Watford, Hertfordshire, London
Insulating Windows Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Insulating Windows Ltd

4.85 from 5

Excellent

503 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Insulating Windows Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 38 Mark Rd
    HP2 7BW  Hemel Hempstead
    01442 244200
  2. 10 Maxted Road
    HP2 7DX  Hemel Hempstead
    01442 240487
  3. 54 VAUXHALL ROAD
    HP2 4HR  Hemel Hempstead
  4. 27 Broadfield Rd The Lead Shed
    HP2 4DR  Hemel Hempstead
    01442 262180
  5. Brickfields Ind Estate, Finway Road, Unit 5
    HP2 7QA  Hemel Hempstead
    01442 236041
  6. 23 Larkspur Close
    HP1 2HP  Hemel Hempstead
    01442 405165
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies