DSG Retail Limited, Hemel Hempstead

2 Reviews
DSG Retail Limited
Maylands Avenue
HP2 7TG Hemel Hempstead - Manchester Airport
Hertfordshire
Phone:
0161 436 3444
Phone:
0844 561 1234
Phone:
0844 561 0000
Phone:
0344 800 3456
Website:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
DSG RETAIL LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 PORTAL WAY, W3 6RS, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
00504877
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/04/1995 - DIXONS STORES GROUP LIMITED
VAT Number
226 6599 33
SIC Code
47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
28 Feb 1952
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Maylands Avenue Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP2 7TG

Description

Keywords:
Home Appliances, Domestic Electrical Appliances, Electrical Household Appliances
Categories
Building Companies
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
DSG Retail Limited is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

I purchased a 'LOGIK' FREE STANDING TWIN CAVITY ELECTRIC COOKER, MODEL LFTC60W12 through on line sales with Curry's on 14 November 2014. As of today, 16 June 2016, the oven of this cooker is not working due to the main oven switch not working possibly due to short circuiting. THIS IS THE SECOND TIME - THE FIRST WAS RESOLVED WITHIN THE FIRST YEAR OF PURCHASE UNDER THE WARRANTY. The cost for this repair is now £99.00 which I find grossly unfair as the product is obviously badly manufactured and therefore your company should investigate the manufacturers's standards. As your company's name appears on the booklet supplied at the point of purchase, it is incumbent on you to offer some compensation for allowing a sub-standard product to be sold in the first instance. Somehow I have no confidence that you will actually do anything. Regards Brian R. Evans

CAMCORDER INSURANCE

more than 6 months ago

Good Points : None BAD Points All Very untrustworthy, never deal again

Write a review for DSG Retail Limited!

Do you know DSG Retail Limited? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. MAYLANDS AVENUE
    HP2 7TG  Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate
  2. MAYLANDS AVENUE
    HP2 7TG  Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate
  3. Maylands Avenue
    HP2 7TG  Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate
  4. Mark Road
    HP2 7BJ  Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate
  5. UNIT 6, GROVELANDS BUSINESS CENTRE, BOUNDARY WAY, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD INDUSTRIAL EST
    HP2 7TE  Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies